Is CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein 15

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder provides a smooth, creamy texture when blended into liquids, commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baked goods. Reviews often note good mixability and pleasant sweetness; some mention a mild chalky aftertaste or occasional clumping. Packaging and portion convenience are frequently described as practical by many reviewers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Truly Grass Fed Protein Blend: (Whey Protein Isolate 85%, Milk Protein 15%), Organic Tapioca Fiber (Imo), Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04, Contains: Milk

Check CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie