Is Certified Hatch Chile Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ce A Albertsons Salsa Hot Packed On Sell Thru Net Wt/ct, Unit Price Total Pr Nov 21,19 Nov,27,19 1 40/Pcs 4,00 Tomatoes (Tomatoes,calcium Chloridde,citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Serrano Peppers, Habanero Peppers (Habanero Peppers, Salt, Citirc Acid,sodium Benzoate), Garlic Cilantro, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Tdmkperishable Keep Refrigerated, Net Wt, Olb 14Oz (397G), Total Price 4,00 0242700 404003 02:14 Dist, By Safeway Inc, Pleasanton Ca, 94588 Store Guaranteer

Check Certified Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking