Is CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- skin
skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Rose Hip Oil Is Certified Organic, Ethically Sourced And Extracted Using The Fruit, Skin And Seed
Check CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


