Is Cesar Canine Cuisine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • chicken heart
  • pork by-products
  • chicken broth
  • beef lung
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b1
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Beef, Chicken Heart, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, Added Color, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide.

Check Cesar Canine Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cesar Canine Cuisine is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking