Is Cesar Natural Goodness Tin Beef in Loaf Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including beef 10
- beef liver 4
- animal derivatives
including beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives* (57%, including Beef 10% and Beef Liver 4%), Vegetables* (including Green Beans 4% and Dried Carrots 0.62%, equivalent to Carrots 4.8%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin*, Minerals, Rosemary*, Parsley*, *Natural ingredients
Check Cesar Natural Goodness Tin Beef in Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Natural Goodness Tin Beef in Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cesar Natural Goodness Tin Beef in Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Can


