Is Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Original - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cold brew coffee (water, organic coffee concentrate), organic whole milk, organic sugar, pectin, baking soda, organic natural flavor
Check Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Original - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Original - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Original - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


