Is Champagne truffles Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (53%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), milk chocolate (23%) (cocoa butter, sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, milk fat, vanilla extract), invert sugar syrup, icing sugar, Champagne (3%), Marc de Champagne (%), cream (milk) glucose, humectant (sorbitol), sea salt. Cocoa mass from Dominican Republic cocoa beans. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum. Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 65% minimum

Check Champagne truffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking