Is Champignon Rougette Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasturized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasturized Milk,Cream,Salt,Microbial Rennet,Paprika Extract As Coloring,Bacterial Cultures,Ripening Cultures
Check Champignon Rougette Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champignon Rougette Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Champignon Rougette Rw Wedge - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


