Is Champion Chews Gumball Machine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup), Gum Base (contains Bht), Corn Starch, Artificial Flavours, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine) Contains Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Crustaceans and Molluscs, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Triticale and Gluten.
Check Champion Chews Gumball Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champion Chews Gumball Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz


