Is CHANA MASALA CHICKPEAS AND BROWN RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE, CHANA MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Masala Spiced Tomato Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Puree, Corn Starch, Garlic, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Garam Masala (Spices (Cumin, Cardamom, Coriander, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Fenugreek), Onion Powder), Chardonnay Wine, Ginger, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Red Pepper), Herbed Vegetables (Organic Cauliflower, Organic Tomatoes, Cilantro), Cooked Organic Chickpeas, Cooked Organic Brown Rice (Water, Organic Brown Rice)
Check CHANA MASALA CHICKPEAS AND BROWN RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE, CHANA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHANA MASALA CHICKPEAS AND BROWN RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE, CHANA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


