Is Chantilly Filled Cupcake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- whey food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Whey Food Starch-modified, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Titanium Dioxide (As Color), Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Agar, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Glycerin, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Margerine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt With Mono And Diglycerides Added Colored With Annatto Calcium Disodium Edta Added As A , Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring Added Polysorbate 80, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Mono- And Diglycerides Added, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Cherries, Maraschino, Red W/juice & Stems, Distilled Monoglycerdide's, Distilled Propylene Glycol Monesters, Calcium Silicate, Bourbonnais Vanilla (Natural And Artificial Flavors, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Caramel Color, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glycerin, Citric Acid)
Check Chantilly Filled Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chantilly Filled Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Piece


