Is Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef extract
- beef fat
- riboflavin colour
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavours
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED FLAKES (GREEN ONION, BOK CHOY, MUSHROOM, CARROT, RED CHILI PEPPER), SUGAR, RED CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, BEEF FAT, MUSHROOM, CORN SYRUP, BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, ARABIC GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), GINGER, DEXTROSE, RICE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, RADISH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOYBEANS, PAPRIKA COLOUR, GREEN ONION, RIBOFLAVIN COLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Chapagetti Noodles with Soup Mix 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


