Is Chapman's Canadian Collection Crème Caramel & Toffee Ice Cream Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Chapman's Milk Chocolate Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithine, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate), May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts
Check Chapman's Canadian Collection Crème Caramel & Toffee Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Canadian Collection Crème Caramel & Toffee Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Chapman's Canadian Collection Crème Caramel & Toffee Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


