Is Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, NATURAL CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CANOLA OIL AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCEDRIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR. MAY ALSO CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Parfait is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


