Is Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, strawberry solid pack (strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, purple carrot extract, beet red, annatto extract, guar gum, agar agar), sugars (sugar, glucose), modified milk ingredients, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour. Contains: Milk. May contain: Soy, Wheat.
Check Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Premium Plus L'Unique Fraise Creme Glacee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
COOKIES & CREAM GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM
VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN
Premium Super Dense Balsamic Vinegar, 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


