Is Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including chicken 4
- animal derivatives
- fish derivatives
- including whitefish 14
- fish
including chicken 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals*, Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Whitefish 14%), Meat and Animal Derivatives* (including Chicken 4%), Oils and Fats, Minerals, Provence Herbs*, *Natural ingredients
Check Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Castleberrys Chili Sauce, Hot Dog, Original
Bunny® Soft-Twist Original White Enriched Bread 16 oz. Loaf
Bunny® Original Thin White Enriched Sandwich Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Chappie Adult Wet Dog Food Tin Original in Loaf 412g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


