Is Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Confectionery, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Cocunut), Salt, Artificial Caramel Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- & Di - Glycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Icing Sugar (Cane Sugar, Anti-caking Agent (Tri-calcium Phosphate)), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Poder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)), Sea Salt
Check Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


