Is Charcuterie Party of One Uncured Milano Salami, Mozzarella Cheese and Sesame Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured milano salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- microbial enzyme
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED MILANO SALAMI, NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED* (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SWISS CHARD POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SESAME CRACKERS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT). *EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD POWDER.
Check Charcuterie Party of One Uncured Milano Salami, Mozzarella Cheese and Sesame Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcuterie Party of One Uncured Milano Salami, Mozzarella Cheese and Sesame Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY JACK
Uncured Calabrese Salami and Fresh Mozzarella Swirls
About this product
Meat · Package


