Is Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISON, PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Whole


