Is Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stuffed in pork casings
- cheese cultures
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pork
- bison
- enzymes
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISON, PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Whole


