Is Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in pork casings
- pork
- bison
- enzymes
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISON, PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Whole


