Is Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BISON, PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Meat · Whole


