Is Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISON, PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charcutnuvo Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar Bartwurst, Smoked Bison & Pork Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Whole


