Is Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTRIN. SUGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE GELLAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, POLYGLYCEROL FATTY ACID ESTERS, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chargel Gel Drink Instant Energy White Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


