Is Chargrilled Steak Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Chargrilled Steak Flavour [Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Dried Onion, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract], Salt. fancy a chip chat? Tel: Freephone (UK) 0800 0196 193 (Mon-Fri 9am-5pm) Republic of Ireland 1800 551755 Mail: FREEPOST KP SNACKS ROI Mail: KP Snacks Limited, P.O. Box No. 4, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 2UQ, UK. Registered Trade Mark This pack is from a multipack and must not be sold separately 17ge V 161">

Check Chargrilled Steak Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.