Is Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavorings
  • soy sauce
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce - (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Roasted Vegetable Base, Brown Sugar, Beef Base, Seafood Seasoning Blend, Celery Seeds, Black Pepper, Habanero Pepper Mash, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Marjoram. Beef Base- Roasted Beef And Beef Stock, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tomato Paste, 2% Or Less Of Water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Yeast Extract, Corn Oil, Beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid Vegetable Base - Vegetable Puree (Celery, Onions, Carrots, Parsnips, Turnips), Salt, Cornstarch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Corn Oil, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Corn Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin.

Check Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking