Is Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- milk
- yoghurt
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice), cauliflower (21%), paneer (10%) (milk), tomatoes, onions, cream (milk), ginger purée, lemon juice, mango chutney (sugar, mangoes, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, cayenne pepper, garlic, ginger), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, yoghurt (milk), garlic purée, cornflour, salt, tomato purée, ground coriander, red chillies, coriander, honey, parsley, ground turmeric, ground cumin, nigella seeds, mustard seeds, colour: paprika extract, paprika, ground chillies, cumin seeds, ground fenugreek, cardamom seeds, black pepper, coriander seeds, ground cardamom, ground cinnamon, ground dill, ground ginger, ground cloves. Secret ingredient: obsession. Suitable for vegetarians. For allergens, contains Milk, Mustard. May contain peanuts, nuts, sesame, and gluten.
Check Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


