Is Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice), cauliflower (21%), paneer (10%) (milk), tomatoes, onions, cream (milk), ginger purée, lemon juice, mango chutney (sugar, mangoes, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, cayenne pepper, garlic, ginger), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, yoghurt (milk), garlic purée, cornflour, salt, tomato purée, ground coriander, red chillies, coriander, honey, parsley, ground turmeric, ground cumin, nigella seeds, mustard seeds, colour: paprika extract, paprika, ground chillies, cumin seeds, ground fenugreek, cardamom seeds, black pepper, coriander seeds, ground cardamom, ground cinnamon, ground dill, ground ginger, ground cloves. Secret ingredient: obsession. Suitable for vegetarians. For allergens, contains Milk, Mustard. May contain peanuts, nuts, sesame, and gluten.
Check Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


