Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken Korma & Pilau Rice for 1 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (20%), Onions, Coconut, Flaked Almonds, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Ground Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cardamom, White Pepper, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder, Ginger, Cinnamon, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Dill, Mace, Cloves), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic, Parsley, Mustard Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Bay Leaves
Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken Korma & Pilau Rice for 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Chicken Korma & Pilau Rice for 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


