Is Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- regato cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- emmental cheese
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (28%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Cream (Milk), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (18%) (Milk), Emmental Cheese (3%) (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese (3%) (Milk), White Wine, Regato Cheese (2%) (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt), Mustard Powder, Cornflour, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Nutmeg, White Pepper, Secret ingredient: Obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


