Is Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - In Love with Olivia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- not tested on animals
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan friendly and not tested on animals. Octyldodecanol, Polybutene, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vp/Hexadecene Copolymer, Mica, Diisostearyl Malate, Silica, Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, Ozokerite, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Ethyl Vanillin, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract, Bht, Tin Oxide, [+/- Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Red 6 (Ci 15850), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - In Love with Olivia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - In Love with Olivia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - In Love with Olivia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


