Is Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- not tested on animals
- ci 15850
- tocopheryl acetate
- microcrystalline wax/cera microcristallina/cire microcristalline
- neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
not tested on animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan friendly and not tested on animals. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate, Dimethicone, Microcrystalline Wax/Cera Microcristallina/Cire Microcristalline, Polyethylene, Polybutene, Mica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica, Ethyl Vanillin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Phalaenopsis Amabilis Extract, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract, Bht, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tin Oxide, [+/- Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (Ci 15985), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


