Is Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- not tested on animals
- ci 15850
- tocopheryl acetate
- microcrystalline wax/cera microcristallina/cire microcristalline
- neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is vegan friendly and not tested on animals. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate, Dimethicone, Microcrystalline Wax/Cera Microcristallina/Cire Microcristalline, Polyethylene, Polybutene, Mica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica, Ethyl Vanillin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopherol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Phalaenopsis Amabilis Extract, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract, Bht, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tin Oxide, [+/- Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (Ci 15985), Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090)].
Check Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury Hot Lips 2 - Patsy Red is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


