Is CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rinds
- pork
- bacon
- garlic sausage
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Garlic Sausage (Pork, Garlic And Other Spices), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno, Salt, Cilantro, Bacon, Pork Rinds, Soybean Oil, Sauces And Condiments
Check CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


