Is CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- pork
- bacon
- garlic sausage
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Garlic Sausage (Pork, Garlic And Other Spices), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno, Salt, Cilantro, Bacon, Pork Rinds, Soybean Oil, Sauces And Condiments
Check CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
CHARRO BEANS WITH BACON, CHICHARRON AND GARLIC SAUSAGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


