Is Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, pecans
- milk
contains milk, pecans
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Pecans (Tree Nuts), Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Distiled Monoglycendes, Potassium Sorbate, May Contains Traces Of Wheat, Contains Milk And Pecans (Nuts), Keep In A Cool And Dry Place
Check Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter Light with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Chata Glorias Spreadable 13.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


