Is Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- 4% cheese powder
- cheese solids
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Mix (Maize, Rice), Cheese Seasoning DURia, (Whey Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder -[Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)], Salt, Mineral Sals (308), 331), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulators (271,330), Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Salt, Yeat,Favour Enhancer (635), Skim Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Fritein, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160e, 160a), Anticaking Agent (57) Vegetable Oil, Milk Powder [Contains Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Natural Colour (160a, Product Contains 2.4% Cheese Powder.
Check Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chazoos Cheezy Twists Cheese Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Strip


