Is CHEDDAR BACON RANCH DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- acidified sour cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey solids
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cheese buds
- shredded cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], NATURAL FLAVORS), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO COLOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENT CAKING)), BACON BITS, CHEESE BUDS (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SAVORY BACON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUM ARABIC, SILICON DIOXIDE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BACON FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHEDDAR BACON RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BACON RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


