Is CHEDDAR BISCUITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Reduced Fat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate), White Rice Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Tapioca Flour, Almond Flour, Eggs, Brown Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Chives, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check CHEDDAR BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


