Is CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; tender bites provide a soft, slightly chewy texture while small flecks add occasional textural contrast. Commonly served as a quick side or simple main, reviewers cite reliable convenience, kid-friendly appeal, occasional uneven sauce distribution, and variable seasoning intensity levels among buyers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy sauce
- soybean
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; tender bites provide a soft, slightly chewy texture while small flecks add occasional textural contrast. Commonly served as a quick side or simple main, reviewers cite reliable convenience, kid-friendly appeal, occasional uneven sauce distribution, and variable seasoning intensity levels among buyers.
Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain Rice, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Soybean Oil, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar, Parmesan, Romano, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Broccoli (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Onions (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Cream, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Niacin, Spinach (Dried), Ferric Orthophosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract Color, Thiamin Mononitrate, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin
Check CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


