Is CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON STUFFED POTATO SKINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • anhydrous butter oil
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO SHELL (POTATO, CANOLA OIL), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CULTURED MILK, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA AND CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL AND ZANTHAN GUM), SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL COLOR, ENZYMES), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, COLOR (YELLOW 5 AND 6, ANNATTO EXTRACT)), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM SODIUM ALGINATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, ONION POWDER

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON STUFFED POTATO SKINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go