Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DRIED FRUIT AND NUT BLEND (CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


