Is CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Stick


