Is CHEDDAR HAVARTI ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR HAVARTI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • havarti cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), HAVARTI CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ADDED COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHEDDAR HAVARTI ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR HAVARTI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR HAVARTI ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR HAVARTI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? CHEDDAR HAVARTI ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR HAVARTI | Spoonful