Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED SHREDDED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY-FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED SHREDDED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad