Is CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, MANGO BASE (MANGOS, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN
Check CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


