Is Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- live yoghurt cultures
- cheeky greek yoghurt dressing
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tuna-salad (20%) (yellowfin Tuna (fish), Egg, Dijon Mustard, Rice Vinegar, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Spring Onions, Salt), Brown Rice, Edamame Beans (28%) (soy), Rocket, Cucumber, Tomato, Pickled Red Onion (onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Cheeky Greek Yoghurt Dressing (7%) (milk, Cream (milk) , Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) , S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Garlic, Lemon, Salt, Black Pepper, Olive Oil, Fresh Dill), Fried Shallots, Sesame Seed. Contains Fish, Soy, Egg, Milk and Sesame.
Check Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


