Is Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- egg
- fish
- yellowfin tuna
- tuna-salad
- live yoghurt cultures
- cheeky greek yoghurt dressing
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tuna-salad (20%) (yellowfin Tuna (fish), Egg, Dijon Mustard, Rice Vinegar, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Spring Onions, Salt), Brown Rice, Edamame Beans (28%) (soy), Rocket, Cucumber, Tomato, Pickled Red Onion (onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Cheeky Greek Yoghurt Dressing (7%) (milk, Cream (milk) , Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) , S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Garlic, Lemon, Salt, Black Pepper, Olive Oil, Fresh Dill), Fried Shallots, Sesame Seed. Contains Fish, Soy, Egg, Milk and Sesame.
Check Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


