Is Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch cereal is a sweetened multigrain breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats. It features a crunchy texture from the multigrain cereal and visible bunches of oats. This cereal contains 13 vitamins and minerals and provides 30g of whole grain per serving, meeting the recommended daily intake. With its tasty cinnamon topping, people appreciate the flavor and enjoy the great crunch. Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch can be enjoyed with or without milk, making it a versatile choice for breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Modified Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar Syrup, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go