Is Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch cereal is a sweetened multigrain breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats. It features a crunchy texture from the multigrain cereal and visible bunches of oats. This cereal contains 13 vitamins and minerals and provides 30g of whole grain per serving, meeting the recommended daily intake. With its tasty cinnamon topping, people appreciate the flavor and enjoy the great crunch. Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch can be enjoyed with or without milk, making it a versatile choice for breakfast.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch cereal is a sweetened multigrain breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats. It features a crunchy texture from the multigrain cereal and visible bunches of oats. This cereal contains 13 vitamins and minerals and provides 30g of whole grain per serving, meeting the recommended daily intake. With its tasty cinnamon topping, people appreciate the flavor and enjoy the great crunch. Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch can be enjoyed with or without milk, making it a versatile choice for breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Modified Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar Syrup, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Cheerios Cinnamon Oat Crunch, Cereal with Oats, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


